Happening Now

This Week’s Calhoun County Sports Schedule

This week’s schedule

Calhoun County, AL – Prep sports events involving area teams for the week of March 11-16. Coaches, to have your schedule included, email hayden.medley@gmail.com.

Baseball

MONDAY, March 11
Wellborn at Lincoln
Saks at Anniston
Winterboro at Faith Christian
Spring Garden at Donoho, DH
Cherokee County at White Plains
Ohatchee at Ranburne
Beulah at Cleburne County
Randolph County at Handley
Loachapoka at Wadley, DH
Central-Clay at Benjamin Russell
Munford at Appalachian
Leeds at Southside
Ragland at Glencoe
Model (Ga.) at Hokes Bluff

TUESDAY, March 12
Opelika at Oxford
Wellborn at Saks
Anniston at Gaylesville, DH
Jacksonville at Faith Christian
Donoho at Sand Rock
White Plains at Cherokee County
Lincoln at Ohatchee
Alexandria at Westbrook Christian
Piedmont at Weaver
Pleasant Valley at Collinsville
Horseshoe Bend at Woodland
Munford at Central-Clay
Southside at Glencoe
Sardis at Hokes Bluff, DH

WEDNESDAY, March 13
Oxford at Hewitt-Trussville

THURSDAY, March 14
Saks at Wellborn, DH
Faith Christian at Anniston
Sand Rock at Donoho, DH
Lincoln at White Plains
Ranburne at Ohatchee
Etowah at Alexandria
Weaver at Piedmont, DH
Hokes Bluff at Jacksonville
Collinsville at Pleasant Valley, DH
Spring Garden at Glencoe, DH
Cleburne County at Wadley
Woodland at Horseshoe Bend, DH
Beulah at Handley
Central-Clay at Benjamin Russell
Springville at Southside

FRIDAY, March 15
Pleasant Valley at Wellborn
Faith Christian at Talladega County Central
Jacksonville Christian at Weaver
Cleburne County at Beulah, DH
Central-Clay at Ranburne
Randolph County at Woodland
Beauregard at Handley
Wadley at Horseshoe Bend
Munford at Leeds

SATURDAY, March 16
Oxford vs. Hartselle, DH (Sparkman Park)
Jacksonville Christian at Anniston, DH
Donoho vs. American Christian (Choccolocco Park)
White Plains vs. Fort Payne (at Piedmont)
White Plains vs. Piedmont (at Piedmont)
Piedmont vs. Fort Payne (at Piedmont)
Ohatchee vs. Jacksonville (at Jacksonville)
Lincoln vs. Jacksonville (at Jacksonville)
Ohatchee vs. Lincoln (at Jacksonville)
Alexandria at Homewood, DH
Ranburne at Pleasant Valley
Cherokee County at Hokes Bluff
Gaylesville at Woodland
Lawrence County vs. Southside (at Oneonta)
Southside vs. Oneonta (at Oneonta)

Softball

MONDAY, March 11
Oxford at Alexandria
Wellborn at Jacksonville Christian
Saks at Anniston
Ranburne at Faith Christian
Southside at White Plains
Ohatchee at Childersburg
Cleburne County at Jacksonville
Sand Rock at Piedmont
Wadley at Winterboro
Central-Clay at Sylacauga
Victory Christian at Talladega
Lincoln at Leeds

TUESDAY, March 12
Oxford at Clay-Chalkville
Wellborn at Saks, DH
Anniston at Talladega County Central
Cedar Bluff at Faith Christian
White Plains at Jacksonville
Cleburne County at Weaver, DH
White Plains at Jacksonville
Spring Garden at Jacksonville Christian
Pleasant Valley at Glencoe
Cherokee County at Ashville
Randolph County at Beulah
Central-Clay at Handley
Munford at Talladega
Southside at Moody
Gadsden City at Hokes Bluff

WEDNESDAY, March 13
Wadley at Woodland

THURSDAY, March 14
Oxford at Pell City
Piedmont at Wellborn
Coosa Christian at White Plains
Saks at Jacksonville Christian
Weaver at Hokes Bluff
Pleasant Valley at Woodland
Ragland at Spring Garden
Cleburne County vs. Central-Clay
Dadeville at Randolph County
Talladega at Winterboro
Lincoln at Munford, DH
Glencoe at Southside

FRIDAY, March 15
Weaver at Cleburne County
Spring Garden vs. Sand Rock (at Gadsden State-Centre)
Spring Garden vs. Etowah (at Gadsden State-Centre)
Cherokee County vs. Cedar Bluff (at Gadsden State-Centre)
Cherokee County vs. Glencoe (at Gadsden State-Centre)
Glencoe vs. Cedar Bluff (at Gadsden State-Centre)
Randolph County at Valley

SATURDAY, March 16
Pleasant Valley vs. Ider (at Sardis)
Pleasant Valley vs. Pell City (at Sardis)
Pleasant Valley vs. Corner (at Sardis)
Spring Garden vs. Gaylesville (at Gadsden State-Centre)
Glencoe vs. Fyffe (at Gadsden State-Centre)

Soccer

MONDAY, March 11
Cherokee County at Weaver
Jacksonville at Glencoe
Southside at Albertville (Girls)

TUESDAY, March 12
White Plains at Oxford
Collinsville at Faith Christian
Donoho at Glencoe
Weaver at Hokes Bluff
Munford at Jacksonville
Ashville at Talladega (Boys)
Lincoln at Southside

THURSDAY, March 14
Pell City at Oxford
Donoho at Weaver
White Plains at Jacksonville
Saks at Glencoe
Talladega at Cleburne County
Faith Christian (N.C.) at Munford
Southside at Springville

FRIDAY, March 15
Donoho at Saks
Douglas at Lincoln

 

This week’s schedule

Paid Advertisement – Click for More Information

Nail Plus

Paid Advertisement – Click for More Information

Weaver Police Department now hiring

Paid Advertisement – Click for More Information

JLM Coms

Paid Advertisement – Click for More Information

McClellan Inn Ad